Standing Committees - Winnebago County Board

Please Note - The Chairman of the County Board shall be an ex-officio member of all Committees of the County Board and shall fill all vacancies on Committees between sessions when necessary to carry on the county’s affairs successfully.

Advocap Advocacy & Operations

Advocap AO and PPD

Advocap Board of Directors

Advocap Exec Committee

Advocap Finance & Personnel

Advocap Planning and Program Development

Aviation Committee

Robert Warnke (C) 426 W. 16th Avenue, Oshkosh 54902
Joel Rasmussen (V.C.) 3297 Creek Side Drive, Oshkosh 54904
Maribeth Gabert (Sec) 4543 Plummers Point Road, Oshkosh 54904
Thomas J. Konetzke 858 Emily Street, Menasha 54952
Kenn Olson 937 Vine Avenue, Oshkosh 54901

Board of Canvass

Committee on Committees

David Albrecht (C) 2356 Hamilton Street, Oshkosh 54901
Maribeth Gabert 4543 Plummers Point Road, Oshkosh 54904
Kenneth Robl 379 Foster Street, Oshkosh 54902
Bill Roh 1555 Lyon Drive, Apt. 321, Neenah 54956
Thomas W. Widener 129 Richard Avenue, Neenah 54956

Comprehensive Plan Update Steering Committee

County Board of Supervisors

David Albrecht (C) 2356 Hamilton Street, Oshkosh 54901
Bill Roh (V.C.) 1555 Lyon Drive, Apt. 321, Neenah 54956
Nancy Barker 506 Keyes Street , Menasha 54952
Thomas J. Egan 3017 State Road 116, Omro 54963
Paul Eisen 1807 Brighton Beach Road, Menasha 54952
W. Thomas Ellis 443 Polk Street, Omro 54963
Chuck Farrey 4814 County Road GG, Oshkosh 54904
Jerold Finch 515 Shreve Lane, Neenah 54956
Maribeth Gabert 4543 Plummers Point Road, Oshkosh 54904
Tim Hamblin 1025 Westwind Drive, Neenah 54956
Ron Hardy 1437 North Main Street, Oshkosh 54901
Christian Harpt 913 Plank Road, Menasha 54952
Guy Hegg 1355 Dunning Street, Menasha 54952
Robert (Rob) Keller 975 E. County Road Z, Oshkosh 54902
Brady Kiel 731 Chestnut Street, Neenah 54956
Thomas J. Konetzke 858 Emily Street, Menasha 54952
Lawrence C. Kriescher 5251 Grandview Road, Larsen 54947
Larry Lautenschlager 1215 Carr Place, Oshkosh 54901
Susan Locke 3001 Chain Drive, #12, Menasha 54952
Kenneth Neubauer 2960 Clairville Road, Oshkosh 54904
Michael Norton 1029 South Main Street, Apt. B, Oshkosh 54902
Kenn Olson 937 Vine Avenue, Oshkosh 54901
Shiloh Ramos 1313 Nicolet Boulevard, Neenah 54956
Joel Rasmussen 3297 Creek Side Drive, Oshkosh 54904
Kenneth Robl 379 Foster Street, Oshkosh 54902
Koby Schellenger 2461 N. Main Street, #4, Oshkosh 54901
Shannon Gilson 829 Prospect Avenue, Oshkosh 54901
Harold Singstock 229 North Meadow Street, Oshkosh 54902
Larry Smith 216 Wright Avenue, Neenah 54956
Tom Snider 6450 Breeze Street, Winneconne 54986
Claud Thompson 1720 Graber Street, Oshkosh 54901
Andy Turner 2400 Nicole Court, Oshkosh 54904
Robert Warnke 426 W. 16th Avenue, Oshkosh 54902
Thomas W. Widener 129 Richard Avenue, Neenah 54956
Bill Wingren 1021 Evans Street, Oshkosh 54901
Rachel A. Youngquist 1564 Meadow Heights Circle, Neenah 54956

County Board of Supervisors Annual Tour

Courthouse Security

East Central ITBEC Tourism Advisory Committee & East Central ITBEC Business Committee (Joint Meeting)

Emergency Management Committee

Paul Eisen (C) 1807 Brighton Beach Road, Menasha 54952
Larry Smith (V.C.) 216 Wright Avenue, Neenah 54956
W. Thomas Ellis (Sec) 443 Polk Street, Omro 54963
Bill Roh 1555 Lyon Drive, Apt. 321, Neenah 54956
Bill Wingren 1021 Evans Street, Oshkosh 54901

Facilities and Property Management Committee

Bill Roh (C) 1555 Lyon Drive, Apt. 321, Neenah 54956
Tim Hamblin (V.C.) 1025 Westwind Drive, Neenah 54956
Bill Wingren (Sec) 1021 Evans Street, Oshkosh 54901
Thomas J. Egan 3017 State Road 116, Omro 54963
Chuck Farrey 4814 County Road GG, Oshkosh 54904

Facilities, Parks, and Personnel & Finance Committees

Fox Valley Workforce Development Board Ad-hoc Nomination Committee

Fox Valley Workforce Development Board Executive Committee

Fox Valley Workforce Development Board Finance Committee

Fox Valley Workforce Development Board HR/Personnel Policy Committee

Fox Valley Workforce Development Board LEO

Fox Valley Workforce Development Board of Director

Fox Valley Workforce Development Board One-Stop Committee

Fox Valley Workforce Development Board Policy Committee

Fox Valley Workforce Development Board Youth Council Committee

Highway Committee

Kenneth Robl (C) 379 Foster Street, Oshkosh 54902
Tim Hamblin (V.C.) 1025 Westwind Drive, Neenah 54956
Robert Warnke (Sec) 426 W. 16th Avenue, Oshkosh 54902
David Albrecht 2356 Hamilton Street, Oshkosh 54901
Thomas J. Egan 3017 State Road 116, Omro 54963

Information Systems Committee

Larry Smith (C) 216 Wright Avenue, Neenah 54956
Ron Hardy (V.C.) 1437 North Main Street, Oshkosh 54901
Brady Kiel (Sec) 731 Chestnut Street, Neenah 54956
Andy Turner 2400 Nicole Court, Oshkosh 54904
Rachel A. Youngquist 1564 Meadow Heights Circle, Neenah 54956

Joint Aviation Committee & Facilities & Property Management Committee

Joint Meeting Facilities & PM, Park & Recreation, Personnel & Finance Committee

Jt. Meeting - FV Workforce Development Board - Leo & Board of Director

Judiciary and Public Safety Committee

Bill Wingren (C) 1021 Evans Street, Oshkosh 54901
W. Thomas Ellis (V.C.) 443 Polk Street, Omro 54963
Larry Smith (Sec) 216 Wright Avenue, Neenah 54956
Paul Eisen 1807 Brighton Beach Road, Menasha 54952
Bill Roh 1555 Lyon Drive, Apt. 321, Neenah 54956

Lakeland Care District Board of Directors - Executive Committee

Lakeland Care District Stakeholder Advisory Committee

Land Conservation Committee

Chuck Farrey (C) 4814 County Road GG, Oshkosh 54904
Tom Snider (V.C.) 6450 Breeze Street, Winneconne 54986
Nancy Barker (Sec) 506 Keyes Street , Menasha 54952
Lawrence C. Kriescher 5251 Grandview Road, Larsen 54947
Kenneth Neubauer 2960 Clairville Road, Oshkosh 54904
John Egan 7015 9th St. Rd, Omro 54963
Bruce Bohn 8317 County Road E, Omro 54963

Legislative Committee

David Albrecht 2356 Hamilton Street, Oshkosh 54901
Thomas J. Egan 3017 State Road 116, Omro 54963
Paul Eisen 1807 Brighton Beach Road, Menasha 54952
W. Thomas Ellis 443 Polk Street, Omro 54963
Chuck Farrey 4814 County Road GG, Oshkosh 54904
Jerold Finch 515 Shreve Lane, Neenah 54956
Kenneth Robl 379 Foster Street, Oshkosh 54902
Bill Roh 1555 Lyon Drive, Apt. 321, Neenah 54956
Larry Smith 216 Wright Avenue, Neenah 54956
Robert Warnke 426 W. 16th Avenue, Oshkosh 54902
Thomas W. Widener 129 Richard Avenue, Neenah 54956
Bill Wingren 1021 Evans Street, Oshkosh 54901
Patrick O'Brien 7535 Richter Lane, Larsen 54947
James Koziczkowski

Parks and Recreation Committee

Jerold Finch (C) 515 Shreve Lane, Neenah 54956
Thomas J. Konetzke (V.C.) 858 Emily Street, Menasha 54952
Michael Norton (Sec) 1029 South Main Street, Apt. B, Oshkosh 54902
Guy Hegg 1355 Dunning Street, Menasha 54952
Brady Kiel 731 Chestnut Street, Neenah 54956

Parks Director / Expo Manager

Park View Health Center Committee

W. Thomas Ellis (C) 443 Polk Street, Omro 54963
Maribeth Gabert (V.C.) 4543 Plummers Point Road, Oshkosh 54904
Larry Lautenschlager (Sec) 1215 Carr Place, Oshkosh 54901
Shiloh Ramos 1313 Nicolet Boulevard, Neenah 54956
Bill Wingren 1021 Evans Street, Oshkosh 54901

Personnel and Finance Committee

David Albrecht (C) 2356 Hamilton Street, Oshkosh 54901
Joel Rasmussen (V.C.) 3297 Creek Side Drive, Oshkosh 54904
Harold Singstock (Sec) 229 North Meadow Street, Oshkosh 54902
Bill Roh 1555 Lyon Drive, Apt. 321, Neenah 54956
Claud Thompson 1720 Graber Street, Oshkosh 54901

Planning and Zoning Committee

Thomas J. Egan (C) 3017 State Road 116, Omro 54963
Lawrence C. Kriescher (V.C.) 5251 Grandview Road, Larsen 54947
Maribeth Gabert (Sec) 4543 Plummers Point Road, Oshkosh 54904
Robert (Rob) Keller 975 E. County Road Z, Oshkosh 54902
Claud Thompson 1720 Graber Street, Oshkosh 54901

reThink Active Communities

Re:Think Healthy Lifestyles Committee

Re-Think Heroin Taskforce

Re:Think Mental Health Share Shop

Re-Think Nutrition & Healthy Food Systems

Re:Think Nutrition & Healthy Food Systems

Re-Think Quarterly Coalition Workshop

Re-Think Quarterly Coalition Workshop

Steering Committee

Traffic Safety Commission

UW Education, Extension and Agriculture Committee

Thomas W. Widener (C) 129 Richard Avenue, Neenah 54956
Nancy Barker (V.C.) 506 Keyes Street , Menasha 54952
Ron Hardy (Sec) 1437 North Main Street, Oshkosh 54901
Shannon Gilson 829 Prospect Avenue, Oshkosh 54901
Tom Snider 6450 Breeze Street, Winneconne 54986

Wisconsin Land & Water Conservation Association Inc

Text Size

  • Increase
  • Decrease
  • Normal

Current Size: 100%